View settings

Font size:
Site colours:
Images

Settings

Official website of the President of Russia

State Council structure

Председателем Государственного совета является Президент Российской Федерации.

Членами Государственного совета являются Председатель Совета Федерации Федерального Собрания Российской Федерации, Председатель Государственной Думы Федерального Собрания Российской Федерации, полномочные представители Президента Российской Федерации в федеральных округах, высшие должностные лица (руководители высших исполнительных органов государственной власти) субъектов Российской Федерации, руководители фракций в Государственной Думе Федерального Собрания Российской Федерации. 

По решению Президента Российской Федерации в состав Государственного совета могут быть включены лица, замещавшие должности высших должностных лиц (руководителей высших исполнительных органов государственной власти) субъектов Российской Федерации и имеющие большой опыт публичной (государственной и общественной) деятельности.


State Council Chairman

Putin Vladimir

President of the Russian Federation

State Council Secretary

Levitin Igor

Aide to the President

State Council members

Matviyenko Valentina

Chairwoman of the Council of Federation

Volodin Vyacheslav

State Duma Speaker

Trutnev Yury

Deputy Prime Minister – Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District

Neverov Sergei

Head of the United Russia faction in the State Duma

Gutsan Alexander

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Northwestern Federal District

Komarov Igor

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Volga Federal District

Menyailo Sergei

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Siberian Federal District

Ustinov Vladimir

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Southern Federal District

Tsukanov Nikolai

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Urals Federal District

Shchegolev Igor

Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Central Federal District

Zhirinovsky Vladimir

Liberal Democratic Party of Russia (LDPR) leader

Zyuganov Gennady

Chairman of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of the Russian Federation, Communist Party State Duma faction leader

Mironov Sergei

A Just Russia Political Party Group leader

Azarov Dmitry

Governor of Samara Region

Aksyonov Sergei

Governor of the Republic of Crimea

Alikhanov Anton

Governor of Kaliningrad Region

Artamonov Igor

Governor of Lipetsk Region

Artyukhov Dmitry

Governor of the Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Area

Babushkin Igor

Governor of Astrakhan Region

Beglov Alexander

Governor of St Petersburg

Belozertsev Ivan

Governor of Penza Region

Bitarov Vyacheslav

Head of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania

Bogomaz Alexander

Governor of Bryansk Region

Bocharov Andrei

Governor of Volgograd Region

Brechalov Alexander

Head of the Republic of Udmurtia

Burkov Alexander

Governor of Omsk Region

Vasilyev Vladimir

Head of the Republic of Daghestan

Vasilyev Igor

Governor of the Kirov Region

Vedernikov Mikhail

Governor of Pskov Region

Vladimirov Vladimir

Governor of Stavropol Territory

Volkov Vladimir

Head of the Republic of Mordovia

Vorobyov Andrei

Governor of Moscow Region

Voskresensky Stanislav

Governor of Ivanovo Region

Gaplikov Sergei

Head of the Republic of Komi

Goldstein Rostislav

Acting Governor of the Jewish Autonomous Region

Golubev Vasily

Governor of Rostov Region

Gusev Alexander

Governor of Voronezh Region

Drozdenko Alexander

Governor of Leningrad Region

Dyumin Alexei

Governor of Tula Region

Yevstifeyev Alexander

Head of the Republic of Mari El

Zhvachkin Sergei

Governor of Tomsk Region

Ignatyev Mikhail

Ilyukhin Vladimir

Governor of Kamchatka Territory

Kadyrov Ramzan

Head of the Chechen Republic

Kalimatov Makhmud-Ali

Head of Republic of Ingushetia

Kara-ool Sholban

Head of the Republic of Tuva

Klychkov Andrey

Governor of Orel Region

Kobzev Igor

Acting Governor of Irkutsk Region

Kozhemyako Oleg

Governor of Primorye Territory

Kokov Kazbek

Head of Kabardino-Balkarian Republic

Komarova Natalya

Governor of Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area - Yugra

Kondratyev Veniamin

Governor of Krasnodar Territory

Konovalov Valentin

Head of the Republic of Khakassia – Prime Minister of the Republic of Khakassia

Kopin Roman

Governor of Chukotka Autonomous Area

Kuvshinnikov Oleg

Governor of Vologda Region

Kuyvashev Yevgeny

Governor of Sverdlovsk Region

Kumpilov Murat

Head of the Republic of Adygeya

Limarenko Valery

Governor of Sakhalin Region

Lyubimov Nikolai

Governor of Ryazan Region

Minnikhanov Rustam

Head of the Republic of Tatarstan

Mironov Dmitry

Governor of the Yaroslavl Region

Moor Alexander

Governor of Tyumen Region

Morozov Sergei

Governor of Ulyanovsk Region

Nikitin Alexander

Head of the Tambov Region administration

Nikitin Andrei

Governor of Novgorod Region

Nikitin Gleb

Governor of Nizhny Novgorod Region

Nikolayev Aisen

Head of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)

Nikolayev Oleg

Acting Head of Chuvashia

Nosov Sergei

Governor of Magadan Region

Orlov Vasily

Governor of the Amur Region

Orlov Igor

Governor of Arkhangelsk Region

Osipov Alexander

Governor of Trans-Baikal Territory

Ostrovsky Alexei

Governor of Smolensk Region

Parfenchikov Artur

Head of the Republic of Karelia

Pasler Denis

Governor of Orenburg Region

Radaev Valery

Governor of Saratov Region

Razvozhayev Mikhail

Acting Governor of Sevastopol

Reshetnikov Maxim

Minister of Economic Development

Rudenya Igor

Governor of Tver Region

Savchenko Evgeny

Governor of Belgorod Region

Sipyagin Vladimir

Governor of the Vladimir Region

Sitnikov Sergei

Governor of Kostroma Region

Sobyanin Sergei

Moscow Mayor

Starovoit Roman

Governor of Kursk Region

Teksler Alexei

Governor of the Chelyabinsk Region

Temrezov Rashid

Head of Karachayevo-Circassian Republic

Tomenko Viktor

Governor of the Altai Territory

Travnikov Andrei

Governor of Novosibirsk Region

Uss Alexander

Governor of Krasnoyarsk Territory

Furgal Sergei

Governor of Khabarovsk Territory

Khabirov Radiy

Head of the Republic of Bashkortostan

Khasikov Batu

Head of the Republic of Kalmykia

Khorokhordin Oleg

Head and Prime Minister of the Republic of Altai

Tsivilev Sergei

Governor of Kemerovo Region

Tsybulsky Alexander

Governor of Nenets Autonomous Area

Tsydenov Alexei

Head of the Republic of Buryatia

Chibis Andrei

Governor of Murmansk Region

Shapsha Vladislav

Acting Governor of Kaluga Region

Shumkov Vadim

Governor of Kurgan Region

As of February 13, 2020